Навигация
Архив выставки новых поступлений | Отечественные поступления | Иностранные поступления | Сиглы
ОбложкаInternational conference on information technologies: proce. of the 30th Intern. conf. on information technologies (InfoTech-2016), 20th-21th Sept. 2016, Varna - St. St. Constantine and Elena resort, Bulgaria. Part 1. / ed. by R.Romansky. - Sofia: Publ. House of Techn. Univ, 2016. - 404 p.: ill., tab. + 1 эл. опт. диск (CD-ROM). - Incl. bibl. ref. and auth. ind. - ISSN 1314-1023
Шифр: (И/З 973.2-I.69) 02
 

Место хранения: 02 | Отделение ГПНТБ СО РАН | Новосибирск

Оглавление / Contents
 
All indexed reports could be finding in the enclosed CD ROM 
(ePROCEEDINGS)
Next Conference InfoTech-2017 ................................... 8
Conference Proceedings Publishing and Dissemination ............. 9
Conference Program Overview .................................... 10
 
Section 'A': Plenary session (Invited Papers)
[Al]  Proactive Autonomic Management of Cloud Resources via
      Machine Learning ......................................... 11
      Prof. Dr. Dimitar R. Avresky
      Int'l Research Institute for Autonomic Network Computing
      (USA/Germany)
|A2]  Recent Evolution in the Technology and Applications of 
      Radio-Frequency Identification Systems ................... 21
      Prof. Dr. Gerrit К. Janssens
      Hasselt University, Faculty of Business Economics, 
      Diepenbeek (Belgium)
  
Section 'B': Information Technologies 

Software Technologies and Applied Systems
[B1]  MOEAs' Applications in the Finance Area .................. 31
      Krasimira Stoyanova, Vassil Guliashki (Bulgaria)
[B2]  A FIFO-PS Hybrid Algorithm for Portfolio Selection ....... 42
      Krasimira Stoyanova, Vassil Guliashki (Bulgaria)
[B3]  A Game Based Approach to Teaching Computer Programming
      to Generation Z Students ................................. 53 
      Slavina Ivanova (Bulgaria)
[B4]  Designing Didactic Materials for Simulating LTE Systems .. 60
      Radosveta Sokullu, Önem Yildiz (Turkey)

Database Management Systems and Information Systems
[B5]  Ontology-based Data Integration Architecture ............. 68
      Tatyana Ivanova, Miroslav Popov (Bulgaria)
[B6]  Approaches for Integration of Data, Stored in 
      Databases and Semantic Web ............................... 79
      Miroslav Popov, Tatyana Ivanova (Bulgaria)
[B7]  The Set of Bulgarian Interoperability Registers as 
      a Realization of the Concept of European XML 
      Clearinghouse ............................................ 89
      Slavcho Manolov, Roumen Trifonov, Radoslav 
      Yoshinov (Bulgaria)
 
Visualization, Virtual Reality and Social Media Applications 
[B8]  IT Realization of Project "GetYourFood" .................. 96
      Svetlin Youtov (Bulgaria)
|B9]  Research of Responsive Web Design Techniques and 
      Improvement Responsive Design Methodology ............... 104
      Elena Parvanova (Bulgaria)
[B11] Graph Portioning Methods in Social Network Analysis ..... 112
      Vanya Markova, Ventseslav Shopov (Bulgaria)

ERP Systems, Business Intelligence and Computational Social 
Science
[B12] Supply Chain Excellence in Inter-Company Value Chains ... 118
      Andreas Pescholl (Germany)
[B13] Heuristics and Metaheuristics for Single and Multi-
      objective Flexible Job Shop Scheduling Problems ......... 124
      Asen Toshev (Bulgaria)
[B14] Electoral Systems and Factors for Voting Results 
      Distortion
      Iliya Goranov, Vassil Guliashki (Bulgaria) .............. 134
 
Section 'C': Information Security

Security Policy, Methods and Tools
[CI]  A Security Model Based on Multi Agent Systems ........... 146
      Georgi Tsochev, Roumen Trifonov, Georgi Popov (Bulgaria)
[C2]  Logical Model for Eavesdropping on Quantum Encrypted 
      Communication ........................................... 154
      Nikolay Raychev (Bulgaria)
[C3]  Practical Levels of the Efficiency, Security and 
      Reliability of the Quantum 160 Cryptographic 
      Communication ........................................... 
      Nikolay Raychev (Bulgaria)
|C4]  Protocol for Stream Quantum Obfuscation (PSQO) .......... 167
      Nikolay Raychev (Bulgaria)
|C5]  Security Investigation of WEB Application: Challenge 
      and Defense Techniques .................................. 175
      Elior Vila, Inesa Manci (Albania)
[C6]  Some Security Issues of the Governmental Cloud .......... 185
      Roumen Trifonov, Slavcho Manolov, Radoslav Yoshinov
      (Bulgaria)

Section 'D': Networking and Distributed Technologies

[D1]  IP Network Link Capacity Evaluation at the Packet Level
      by Pareto/BM/l/u Queue ................................... 193
      Seferin Mirchev, Rositsa Goleva, Dimitar Atamian
      (Bulgaria)
[D2]  An Approach for Hardening of Network Infrastructure ...... 202
      Elior Vila, Harri Rrapaj (Albania)
[D3]  Web Distributed Computing for Evolutionary Training of
      Artificial Neural Networks ............................... 210
      Todor Balabanov, Delyan Keremedchiev, Ilia Goranov 
      (Bulgaria)
|D4]  Impacts of Pre-copy and Post-copy Live Migration in XEN .. 217
      Igli Tafa, Paola Kotta, Flavia Radomi, Ilir Çela
      (Albania)
[D5]  VPN Comparison: IPSEC and SSL ............................
      Georgi Tsochev, Roumen Trifonov, Radoslav Yoshonov 
      (Bulgaria)
[D6]  Saving Energy by Choosing Fast the Best Server in Cloud
      Data Centers ............................................ 234
      Elinda Meçe Kajo, Avjol Sakaj, Alban Afmeti, Igli Tafa 
      (Albania)
[D7]  Fault Intrusion Tolerance in Cloud Computing ............ 242
      Vladi Koliçi, Pandi Stefo, Igli Tafa (Albania)

Section 'E': Intelligent Systems and Applications

Intelligent and Agent Systems
[El]  Architecture of Six-Legged Robot for Simulation of 
      Movement under Partial Loss of Leg Mobility ............. 251
      Roumen Trifonov, Galya Pavlova, Ilian Pavlov (Bulgaria)
[E2]  Intention Inference for Intuitive Human-Robot 
      Interfaces .............................................. 257
      Svellin Penkov, Subramanian Ramamoorthy (United Kingdom)
[E4]  Evolutionary Approach for Solving Dynamic Graph 
      Problems ................................................ 268
      Ventseslav Shopov, Vanya Markova (Bulgaria)
[E5]  Autonomous Agents Resource Sharing and Collaboration .... 274
      Vanya Markova, Ventseslav Shopov (Bulgaria)
[E6]  Comparison of Random Graph Generators ................... 278
      Vanya Markova, Ventseslav Shopov (Bulgaria)
      Intelligent Transport Systems
[E7]  A Mobile Platform System to Driving Assistance .......... 284
      Francisco Martin-Fernandez, Pino Caballero-Gil,
      Candido Caballero-Gil (Spain)
[E8]  Decentralized Control of Intralogistics Order Picking
      Systems with CAN ........................................ 291
      Andrei Hinkov, Maden Milushev (Bulgaria)
[E9]  A Fuzzy Logic Controller for Obstacle Avoidance and 
      Path Planning for an Autonomous Farm Tractor ............ 301
      Atanas Dimitrov1, Violeta Vanteva1, Mihail Mitev2 
      (1 - Bulgaria; 2 - United Kingdom)

Section 'F': Technologies for Svstem Design

[Fl]  PIC Programming Control for Accurate Dosage System of 
      Liquids ................................................. 310
      Neli Grancharova, Rosen Spirov (Bulgaria)
[F2]  Inertial Parameters of the Robot Mover 4 ................ 316
      Kaloyan Yankov (Bulgaria)
[F3]  IT project "Math is Fun, Drone is Fun" .................. 326
      Krasimir Bozhinov, Martin Banov, Vladimir Stamenov 
      (Bulgaria)
[F4]  Financial Sensitivity Analysis of the Hydro Power
      Projects on CRN DRIM River .............................. 339
      Goce Bozinovski, Atanas Iliev (Macedonia)
[F8]  Application Software to Solving of Optimization Tasks 
      in Chemical Engineering ................................. 349
      Desislava Nikolova, Yunzile Dzhelil, D. Dobrudzhaliev
      (Bulgaria)

Section 'G': Technological Aspects of e-Governancc and Privacy

[Gl]  E-Government and Web Services for e-Municipality ........ 358
      Tinatin Mshvidobadze, Sopio Mshvidobadze (Georgia)
[G2]  Methodology of Measuring and Assessment of 
      e-Government Indicators and Indexes for Examination
      and Evaluation .......................................... 367
      Roumen Trifonov, Boyan Jekov, Petya Mihaylova 
      (Bulgaria)
[G3]  Open Data Technologies in e-Government - Adopting and
      Application ............................................. 381
      Maria Nikolova (Bulgaria)
[G4]  Quality Assessment of Open and Linked Data .............. 387
      Roumen Trifonov, Boyan Jekov, Petya Mihaylova 
      (Bulgaria)
      Advertisement (Conference Sponsors - Information) ....... 398

Authors Index ................................................. 403

Архив выставки новых поступлений | Отечественные поступления | Иностранные поступления | Сиглы
 

[О библиотеке | Академгородок | Новости | Выставки | Ресурсы | Библиография | Партнеры | ИнфоЛоция | Поиск | English]
  Пожелания и письма: www@prometeus.nsc.ru
© 1997-2018 Отделение ГПНТБ СО РАН (Новосибирск)
Статистика доступов: архив | текущая статистика
 

Документ изменен: Mon Mar 6 17:17:26 2017. Размер: 11,269 bytes.
Посещение N 126 c 28.02.2017